Governor

INFORMATION

Name Date of Appoint. Term of Appoint. Resignation (if applicable) Type of Appoint. Business Interests Declared 2020/21 Attendance 2019/20 Pecuniary Interests Declared 2019/20
Name of Organisation Nature of Relationship Date From
Paul Fearnley

01/04/2016 (re-appointed 01/04/2020) 4 Years   Trust: Chair of Governors Blackpool Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust Employee October 1997 3/3 None
Blackpool Council Foster Carer November 2017
Alan Fisher 01/04/2016 (re-appointed 01/04/2020) 4 Years   Trust None n/a n/a 3/3 None
Peter Hunter 01/04/2016 (re-appointed 01/04/2020) 4 Years   Trust HMRC Employee October 1996 2/3 None
Blackpool Council Member September 2013
Louise Graham 09/05/2017 4 Years   Trust None n/a n/a 1/3 None
Matthew Barr 05/02/2020 4 Years   Trust None n/a n/a 1/1* None
Andrew Galbraith 01/02/2019 Term of employment   Principal None n/a n/a 3/3 None
Stephen Ashworth 14/03/2019 4 Years   Parent None n/a n/a 3/3 None
Jason Nelson 28/01/2020 4 Years   Staff None n/a n/a 1/1* None
Natalie Collister 26/03/2020 4 Years   Parent The Blackpool Sixth Form College Employee September 2019 1/1* None

The Spring 2020 Local Governing Body meeting was cancelled due to the Covid-19 pandemic. 

*appointed/elected during the 2019/20 academic year.